July Calendar

August Calendar

September Calendar

Sunday, September 16th-Tuesday, September 18th
Pastor’s Retreat

Monday, September 17th
10:00 a.m. Monday Morning Study

Tuesday, September 18th
1:30 p.m. Cottage Meeting @ Penelope Smith’s house

Wednesday, September 19th
2:30-4:00 p.m. Math Tutoring @ Trinity
6:30-8:30 p.m. Enneagram
7:30 p.m. Cottage Meeting at the Torrey’s house

Thursday, September 20th
6:30-7:30 p.m. Al-Anon
7:00 p.m. Church Council

Saturday, September 22nd
Fall Begins

Sunday, September 23rd
Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost
8:45 a.m. Sunday School & Adult Forum
10:00 a.m. Worship & Holy Communion
11:00 a.m. Fellowship Time
11:30 a.m. WAGM
1-4:30 p.m. Apostolic Church
6:30 p.m. Cottage Meeting @ Steve & Julia Ward’s house

Monday, September 24th
9:00 a.m. Epistle Articles Due
10:00 a.m. Monday Morning Study
6:00 p.m. Cottage Meeting @ Pr. Meggan’s house

Wednesday, September 26th
2:30-4:00 p.m. Math Tutoring @ Trinity
6:30-8:30 p.m. Enneagram

Thursday, September 27th
6:30-7:30 p.m. Al-Anon
7:00 p.m. Church Council

Sunday, September 30th
Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost
8:45 a.m. Sunday School & Adult Forum
10:00 a.m. Worship & Holy Communion
Noisy Offering for the Man Up Crusade
11:00 a.m. Fellowship Time
12:30-3:30 p.m. Confirmation @ Hope Lutheran
1-4:30 p.m. Apostolic Church

Monday, October 1st
9:00 a.m. Epistle Articles Due
10:00 a.m. Monday Morning Study
6:00 p.m. WAM @ Pr. Meggan’s house

Wednesday, October 3rd
2:30-4:00 p.m. Math Tutoring @ Trinity
6:30-8:30 p.m. Enneagram

Thursday, Thursday, October 4th
St. Francis Day
6:00 p.m. Trinity New Hope Board
6:30-7:30 p.m. Al-Anon

Friday, October 5th-Sunday, October 7th
Senior High Retreat

Saturday, October 6th
9:00 a.m. Fall Planning Retreat
2-4 p.m. Pet Blessing @ Nampa Dog Park

Sunday, October 7th
Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost
Pet Blessing
8:45 a.m. Sunday School & Adult Forum
10:00 a.m. Worship & Holy Communion
11:00 a.m. Fellowship Time
12:30-3:30 p.m. Confirmation @ Hope Lutheran
1-4:30 p.m. Apostolic Church

Monday, October 8th
Columbus Day
10:00 a.m. Monday Morning Study

Tuesday, October 9th
10:00 a.m. Crafting Group

Wednesday, October 10th
2:30-4:00 p.m. Math Tutoring @ Trinity
6:30-8:30 p.m. Enneagram

Thursday, Thursday, October 11th
6:30-7:30 p.m. Al-Anon

Friday, October 12th
7: a.m. Singles Bible Study @ District Coffee House, Boise

Sunday, October 14th
Twenty First Sunday after Pentecost
8:45 a.m. Sunday School & Adult Forum
10:00 a.m. Worship & Holy Communion
11:00 a.m. Fellowship Time
Worship Assistant Training
1-4:30 p.m. Apostolic Church

Monday, October 15th
Advent Devotion Deadline
10:00 a.m. Monday Morning Study

Wednesday, October 17th
2:30-4:00 p.m. Math Tutoring @ Trinity
6:30-8:30 p.m. Enneagram

Thursday, October 18th
6:30-7:30 p.m. Al-Anon
7:00 p.m. Church Council

Friday, October 19th-Saturday, October 20th
Discipleship Conference @ Cathedral of the Rockies

Sunday, October 21st
Twenty Second Sunday after Pentecost
8:45 a.m. Sunday School & Adult Forum
10:00 a.m. Worship & Holy Communion
11:00 a.m. Fellowship Time
1-4:30 p.m. Apostolic Church
2:00 p.m. CROP Hunger Walk at NNU Brandt Center

Monday, October 22nd
9:00 a.m. Epistle Articles Due
10:00 a.m. Monday Morning Study

Wednesday, October 24th
1:30 p.m. Gospel & Growth Team
2:30-4:00 p.m. Math Tutoring @ Trinity
6:30-8:30 p.m. Enneagram

Thursday, October 25th
6:30-7:30 p.m. Al-Anon

Sunday, October 28th
Reformation Sunday
New Member Sunday
Passion & Gifts Sunday
8:45 a.m. Sunday School & Adult Forum
10:00 a.m. Worship & Holy Communion
Noisy Offering for My Synod- Moving in Mission Today
11:00 a.m. Fellowship Time
1-4:30 p.m. Apostolic Church

Monday, October 29th
10:00 a.m. Monday Morning Study

Wednesday, October 31st
Reformation Day
2:30-4:00 p.m. Math Tutoring @ Trinity
6:30-8:30 p.m. Enneagram